Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

IDI Design 2018 Commended Award

Trish Belford (Recipient), 24 Jan 2019

Prize

File

IFST IMPACT Award

Anna Monaghan (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Inaugural Award for Industry-Academic Collaboration

Gillian Cameron (Recipient), Maurice Mulvenna (Recipient), Raymond Bond (Recipient) & Siobhan O'Neill (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize

Irish Times Education Awards

Amy Burns (Recipient) & L.E. Hollywood (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize

Lifettime Achievement Award

Marlene Sinclair (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

Prize: Honorary award

NanoPrime Grant

Lucy Gallagher (Recipient), 21 Jan 2019

Prize

National Teaching Fellowship

Colin Turner (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize

NERC Radiocarbon Facility

Cristiana Giglio (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize

Paper of the Day

Nikki Daniels (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize

Paper shortlisted for Best Overall Paper Award at the 2019 CitA BIM Gathering

David Comiskey (Recipient), T Hyde (Recipient), Phillip Millar (Recipient) & Erin O'Kane (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize

Paper shortlisted for Young Researcher Award at the 2019 CitA BIM Gathering

Michael Daly (Recipient), David Comiskey (Recipient) & Rori Millar (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize

File

Plain English Award

George Kernohan (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize

Runner up prize for PhD Researcher Impact Award

Olufikayo Bamidele (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize

Seamus Heaney Award for New Writing 2019

Kathleen Mc Cracken (Recipient), 24 Mar 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Supervisor for Best PhD Thesis Prize

Tara Moore (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Supervisor of the Year Award

George Kernohan (Recipient), 22 Mar 2019

Prize

Travel Grant Award

Lucy Gallagher (Recipient), 20 Dec 2019

Prize

Ulster University Research Excellence Award - Business Category (Under 50 employees)

Magda Bucholc (Recipient), Xuemei Ding (Recipient), Kongfatt Wong-Lin (Recipient), Liam Maguire (Recipient), Peter Devine (Recipient), Haiying / HY Wang (Recipient), David H. Glass (Recipient), H. Wang (Recipient), Girijesh Prasad (Recipient), AJ Bjourson (Recipient), L Dowey (Recipient) & RK Price (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize

Visiting Fellow

Nioclas Mac Cathmhaoil (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Young Scientist Award

Lucy Gallagher (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

Prize

2018

2018 Distinguished Education Excellence Award For Collaborative Excellence

Adrian Hickey (Recipient) & Claire Mulrone (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

2018 Medea Award for User-Generated Educational Media

Philip O'Neill (Recipient), Helen Jackson (Recipient) & Jolene Mairs Dyer (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary award

3MT (Three Minute Thesis) Runner-up

Matt Milliken (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File

Achievement Award Pacific Rim Real Estate Society

Stanley Mc Greal (Recipient), 23 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary award

AHP Bursary

Martina Rooney (Recipient), 16 May 2018

Prize