Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ulster University Research Excellence Award - Business Category (Under 50 employees)

Magda Bucholc (Recipient), Xuemei Ding (Recipient), Kongfatt Wong-Lin (Recipient), Liam Maguire (Recipient), Peter Devine (Recipient), Haiying / HY Wang (Recipient), David H. Glass (Recipient), H. Wang (Recipient), Girijesh Prasad (Recipient), AJ Bjourson (Recipient), L Dowey (Recipient) & RK Price (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize

Research Impact Excellence Awards

Justin Magee (Recipient) & Terry Quigley (Recipient), 11 May 2017

Prize

File

Cochrane Research Fellowship

Cathy Payne (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

EAPC Plenary Oral Abstract Prize Winner

Cathy Payne (Recipient), 7 Jun 2012

Prize

Marine Geology Outstanding Reviewer

Carlos Loureiro (Recipient), 15 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Thomaidio Award for Scientific Publications

Eleni Asimakopoulou (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary award

Thomaidio Award for Scientific Publications

Eleni Asimakopoulou (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

File

Bosch Work Art

Ralf Sander (Recipient), 15 Jun 1995

Prize

Jerwood Drawing Prize 2016 - Shortlisted

Adriana Ionascu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

APM Herbert Walton Award

Sharon Mc Clements (Recipient), 21 Nov 2014

Prize

Best Tourism Paper

Adrian Devine (Recipient) & Frances Devine (Recipient), 9 Sep 2005

Prize

Research Impact Award

Emma Walker (Recipient), 2018

Prize

100-Young Indian Researcher Scholarship

Priyank Shukla (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

National Teaching Fellow

David Comiskey (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Fulbright Scholar

Damian Gallagher (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Other distinction

File

Paddy Power Political Book Awards 2015

Maire Braniff (Recipient), Jonathan Tonge (Recipient), Sophie Whiting (Recipient), Thomas Hennessey (Recipient) & James McAuley (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Fellow

Nioclas Mac Cathmhaoil (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

SPEKTRALE-Kunstpreis

Ralf Sander (Recipient), 30 Oct 2002

Prize

Irish Craft Bursary For 2012

Michael Moore (Recipient), 25 May 2012

Prize

Brains-in PhD Residential Scholarship

Priyank Shukla (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

File

World Renewable Energy Network Pioneer Award

Neil Hewitt (Recipient), 2 Aug 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Best Poster Presentation

Zora Saskova (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize

File

Rufford Small Grant

Robert Runya (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Trainee Travel Award

Khanyile Dube (Recipient), 18 May 2018

Prize

Best Presentation

Natasha McClelland (Recipient), 4 Jun 2018

Prize

Pure Running Award for Excellence

Daniel Hsiang Hsu (Recipient), Bronagh Magee (Recipient), Jun-Wei Li (Recipient) & Xin-Yu Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize

Young Scientist Award

Lucy Gallagher (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

Prize