Faculty Of Computing, Eng. & Built Env.

Prizes

2019 Outstanding Reviewer

Naveed Alam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

2019 Paul Dudley White International Scholar

Hannah Torney (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Achievement Award Pacific Rim Real Estate Society

Stanley Mc Greal (Recipient), 23 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Ambassador of Wirral award

Ken Grant (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Anastasios Tsoris Scholarships

Eleni Asimakopoulou (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize

File

APM Herbert Walton Award

Sharon Mc Clements (Recipient), 21 Nov 2014

Prize

File

Best Paper Award

Philip Vance (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

File

Best Paper Award Adaptive 2016

Catherine Saunders (Recipient), Roy Sterritt (Recipient) & FG Wilkie (Recipient), 24 Mar 2016

Prize

File

Best Poster

Henry Melki (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize

File

Best short paper award@immersiveLRN #iLRN2020

Michael Callaghan (Recipient), Hubert Cecotti (Recipient), Quentin Richard (Recipient) & Joseph Gravellier (Recipient), 25 Jun 2020

Prize

Best Student Paper Award of IMVIP 2018

Xin Wei (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

Prize: Honorary award

BioEntrepreneur Award

Justin Magee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Bosch Work Art

Ralf Sander (Recipient), 15 Jun 1995

Prize

File

Catherine Richards Prize

Mark Mc Cartney (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize

Certificate of Reviewer Appreciation, SPIE – Journal of Applied Remote Sensing

Ebrahim Bedeer Mohamed (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Collaborative Award for Teaching Excellence 2017 Finalist

Roisin Curran (Recipient), Michaela Black (Recipient), Hazel Bruce (Recipient), Grainne Dooher (Recipient), Alison Gault (Recipient), Avril Honan (Recipient), Michaela Keenan (Recipient), Ian Montgomery (Recipient), Claire McCann (Recipient), Aine McKillop (Recipient), Terry Quigley (Recipient) & Amanda Zacharopoulou (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

Prize

File

Dean's Award

Oluwasola Ademulegun (Recipient), Patrick Keatley (Recipient), Motasem Bani Mustafa (Recipient) & Neil Hewitt (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Honorary award

File

Distinguished Business Fellowship

Justin Magee (Recipient), Dec 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Education Excellence Fellow

Janet Coulter (Recipient), 13 Mar 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Learning Support Fellowship (Team Award)

Sarah Floyd (Recipient), Roisin Curran (Recipient), Damian Mc Givern (Recipient), Colin Turner (Recipient), Greg Kelly (Recipient), Richard Millar (Recipient) & Peter Nicholl (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Distinguished Learning Support Fellowship (Team Award)

Colin Turner (Recipient), Ronald Laird (Recipient), Seamus Mc Conomy (Recipient) & Damian Mc Givern (Recipient), 2008

Prize

Distinguished Research and Development Award

Michael Mc Cord (Recipient) & PT Davis (Recipient), 23 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Distinguished Research Fellow (CEBE 2018)

Raymond Bond (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

Prize: Honorary award

File