Faculty Of Computing, Eng. & Built Env.

Prizes

2006 Arts Council of Ireland Visual Arts Bursary

Greaney, Ailbhe (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

2012 Arts Council of Ireland Travel Award

Greaney, Ailbhe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

2019 Outstanding Reviewer

Alam, Naveed (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

2019 Paul Dudley White International Scholar

Torney, Hannah (Recipient), 24 Oct 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Aaron Siskind Memorial Scholarship

Greaney, Ailbhe (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

Achievement Award Pacific Rim Real Estate Society

Mc Greal, Stanley (Recipient), 23 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Ambassador of Wirral award

Grant, Ken (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary award

Anastasios Tsoris Scholarships

Eleni Asimakopoulou (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize

File

APM Herbert Walton Award

Mc Clements, Sharon (Recipient), 21 Nov 2014

Prize

Artist International Development Award

Shipsides, Daniel (Recipient) & Beggs Neal (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Paper Award

Vance, Philip (Recipient), 24 Aug 2016

Prize

File

Best Paper Award Adaptive 2016

Saunders, Catherine (Recipient), Sterritt, Roy (Recipient) & Wilkie, George (Recipient), 24 Mar 2016

Prize

File

Best Poster

Melki, Henry (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize

File

Best short paper award@immersiveLRN #iLRN2020

Callaghan, Michael (Recipient), Hubert Cecotti (Recipient), Quentin Richard (Recipient) & Joseph Gravellier (Recipient), 25 Jun 2020

Prize

Best Student Paper Award of IMVIP 2018

Xin Wei (Recipient), 30 Aug 2018

Prize: Honorary award

BioEntrepreneur Award

Magee, Justin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Bosch Work Art

Sander, Ralf (Recipient), 15 Jun 1995

Prize

File

Certificate of Reviewer Appreciation, SPIE – Journal of Applied Remote Sensing

Ebrahim Bedeer Mohamed (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Collaborative Award for Teaching Excellence 2017 Finalist

Curran, Roisin (Recipient), Black, Michaela (Recipient), Bruce, Hazel (Recipient), Grainne Dooher (Recipient), Gault, Alison (Recipient), Avril Honan (Recipient), Keenan, Michaela (Recipient), Montgomery, Ian (Recipient), Mc Cann, Claire (Recipient), Mc Killop, Aine (Recipient), Quigley, Terry (Recipient) & Zacharopoulou, Amanda (Recipient), 31 Aug 2017

Prize

File

Dean's Award

Ademulegun, Oluwasola (Recipient), Keatley, Patrick (Recipient), Bani Mustafa, Motasem (Recipient) & Hewitt, Neil (Recipient), 17 Feb 2020

Prize: Honorary award

File

Digital Innovation of the year, Value-Added Future Services for 5G-Enabled Edge Compute (highly commended)

Rafferty, Joseph (Recipient), Nugent, Christopher (Recipient), Scotney, Bryan (Recipient), Moore, Adrian (Recipient), Abu-Tair, Mamun (Recipient), Wang, Bin (Recipient), Rabbani, Kashif (Recipient) & Mohammad Zoualfaghari (Recipient), Aug 2020

Prize